Various Committees(Vidyalaya level Committees)

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA GUNTAKAL

 

CIRCULAR(2017-18)

As per KVS guidelines all the teachers are to be given opportunities to shoulder responsibilities and share experience of educational administration. Thus we can also utilize the hidden talents and innate skills of the teachers for the betterment of the student community. Accordingly a detailed plan of action involving all the teachers of our Vidyalaya has been chalked out for the successful and effective implementation of this action plan. Unstinted cooperation and wholehearted involvement of every member of the staff is solicited to make this scheme a success.

PATRON: Mr. N KAREEM KHAN, Principal

SL.

NO.

PORTFOLIOS

NAME OF IN-CHARGE AND MEMBERS

1.

ADMISSION

Mr. B V Ramakrishna TGT (WE)

2

TIME TABLE

Mrs. Sharada Kumari, TGT (Sci)

Ms. Naga Indu, TGT (Maths)

Mr. Vishal Yadav, TGT (AE)  for Daily Arrangement

3.

EXAMINATION

(INTERNAL)

Mrs. Rasheeda Bi, TGT (Hin)

Ms. Naga Indu, TGT (Maths)

Mrs. Shaik Jahara, PRT

Mrs. Chandrakala, PRT

4.

EXAMINATION (CBSE & NIOS)

Mr. C Venu Gopal TGT (Skt)

Mr. Syed Rafiq, Computer Instructor

5.

ACADEMIC COUNSIL

Mr. C Venu Gopal TGT (Skt) & All subject Committee I/C

6.

 

CCA CORDINATOR

HOUSE MASTERS

Ganga  House

Narmada House

Godavari House

Kaveri House

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

Mrs. Neena Dey, TGT (Eng)

 

Mrs. Padmaja, TGT(SST)

Ms. Naga Indu, TGT (Maths)

Mrs. Zubeda,  TGT (Maths)

Mr. Rakesh Kumar, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. Shaik Jahara, PRT

 

Mrs. Chandrakala, PRT

Mrs. Neelima, PRT

Mr. Masthan Basha, PRT

Mr. J Mahesh, PRT 

7.

MORNING ASSEMBLY

CCA Coordinator &  Class Teachers

8.

MATH LAB & TEACHING AID

Ms. Naga Indu, TGT (Maths)

Mrs. Zubeda, TGT (Maths)

9.

FURNITURE

Mr. Vishal Yadav, TGT (AE)

10.

CMP

Mr. Raja Sekhar, PRT

11.

RESOURCE ROOM

Mr. Raja Sekhar, PRT

12.

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Mrs. Sharada Kumari, TGT (Sci)

13.

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Mrs. Padmaja, TGT (S.ST)

14.

CYBER OLYMPIAD

Mr. Syed Rafiq, Computer Instructor

15.

MATHS OLYMPIAD 

Ms. Naga Indu, TGT (Maths)

Mrs. Zubeda, TGT (Maths)

16.

SCIENCE/ GREEN OLYMPIAD

Mrs. Sharada Kumari, TGT (Sci)

17.

CAL/TAL & AV AIDS

Mrs. Rsheeda Bi, TGT (Hin)

18.

COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION

NSTE, KVS TSE

Mrs. Sharada Kumari, TGT (Sci)

19.

GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION

Mr. B V Rama Krishna, TGT (WE)

20.

NATURE CLUB &

ADVENTURE CLUB

Mr. Rakesh Kumar, PRT

Mr. Moulali, Sport Coach

21.

INTEGRITY CLUB &

VALUE EDUCATION

Mr. Mr. C Venu Gopal TGT (Skt)

Mr. Raja Sekhar, PRT

22.

MEDICAL CHECKUP

Mr. Rakesh Kumar, PRT

Mrs. Madhavi, Nurse

23.

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR

Mr. B V Ramakrishna, TGT (WE)

24.

READERS CLUB

Mr. D V Ramudu, Librarian

Mrs. Neena Dey, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. Rasheeda Bi, TGT (Hin)

Mr. C Venu Gopal, TGT (Skt)

.25.

SCOUTS & CUBS

Mr. B V Ramakrishna, TGT (WE)

Mr. Rakesh Kumar, PRT

26.

GUIDES & BULBULS

Mrs. Rasheeda Bi, TGT (Hin)

Mrs. Shaik  Jahara, PRT

27.

SCHOOL CLEANLINESS

 

Class I – IV, Library, CMP Room, WE room, Science Lab -

by Mr. B V Ramakrishna, TGT (WE) (Lab Attd)                          

Class V – X, Computer Room, PT Room, Staff Room

by Mr. Vishal Yadav, TGT (AE)

28.

EXCURSION / FIELD TRIPS

Mr. B V Ramakrishna, TGT (WE)

Mr. G Rajasekhar, PRT

29.

HOUSE BOARDS

House Masters & Associates

30.

NAEP &

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

Mr. Neena Dey, TGT (Eng)

 

31.

WATER SUPPLY & SANITATION

Mr. Honnur Swamy, Lab Attd.

House Keeping Persons

32.

DISCIPLINE

Mr. Moulali, Sports Coach

Mr. Raghavendra Gowd, Yoga Coach &

All the Class Teachers

33.

PHOTOGRAPHY & PUBLICITY

Mr. Vishal Yadav, TGT (AE)

Mr. Rakesh Kumar, PRT

34

RAJYA BASHA

Mrs. Rasheeda Bi, T GT (Hindi)

Mr. Rakesh Kumar, PRT

35

PUBLICATION OF MAGAZINE & NEWS LETTER

Mrs. Neena Dey, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. Rasheeda Bi, TGT (Hindi)

Mr. C Venu Gopal, TGT (Skt)

Mr. G Raja Sekhar, PRT

36

C.S. 54/C.S. 11/                       

PAY BILL/  INCOME TAX

Mr. V Venugopal, TGT (Skt)

Mr. Mohit, JSA

37

STAFF MEETING MINUTES

Mrs. Neena Dey, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. Rasheeda Bi, TGT (Hindi)

38

PURCHASE COMMITTEE/VVN

Mr. B V Ramakrishna, TGT (WE)

Mr. Vishal Yadav, TGT (AE)

Mr. G Raja Sekhar, PRT

39

DISPLAY OF NOTICE BOARD

CCA Coordinator &

House Masters

40

SCHOOL WEB SITE

Computer Teacher

41

FIRST AID

Mrs. Sharada Kumari, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. Madhavi, Nurse

42

OFIICE WORK IF ANY

Mr. C Venugopal, TGT (Skt)

Mr. Mohit, LDC

43

TALLY SOFT WARE &

ANY OTHER WORK

Mr. C Venugopal, TGT (Skt)

Computer Teacher

44

CRISIS MANAGEMENT

Mr. B V Ramakrishna,  TGT (WE)

Mr. G Rajasekhar, PRT

45

PTA MEETING MINUTES

Mr. G Rajasekhar, PRT

 

(Note: Handing over and taking over of new departments would be completed as early as possible)

 

Copy is provided to the staff members.

 

 

(N KAREEM KHAN)

PRINCIPAL